Aerobatic figures, named and graded.
Loops, rolls, hammerheads, spins and more are found in the recording by their attitude, and each is graded out of 10 on what a judge looks at: entry and exit, wings level through the figure, drift, roundness.
A motion that matches no known figure is listed as measured, never given a guessed name.
Each figure found, named and scored out of 10.
| Figure | Score | Worst item |
|---|---|---|
| Loop | 8.0 | Top 18% flat |
| Aileron roll | 8.5 | Nose dropped 6° |
| Hammerhead | 7.5 | Pivot 15° off vertical |
- Loop8.0 / 10
- Aileron roll8.5 / 10
- Hammerhead7.5 / 10